Pacific Exchange Productions

Heiva i Reno  2020

Competition Dates: July 31 - August 1, 2020

Information Coming Soon!

Junior Division "A" - Tamahine

6th Place                   Mahea Alvarez               Tumu Ruperupe

5th Place                    Aliya Cisneros                Da Island Way

4th Place                    Camylle Denzon            Da Island Way

3rd Place                   Pia Ramirez                    Tumu Ruperupe

2nd Place                  Kaia Mechure                 Tumu Ruperupe

1st Place                    Kalii Luv Agustin            Da Island Way                                               

Junior Division "A" - Tamaroa

2nd Place                  Tamali'i Taua                  Independent

1st Place                    Takeo Tabora                Ote'a 'Api    

Junior Division "B" - Tamahine

6th Place                   Sydney Arnold                Otahi Marama

5th Place                   Yazmine Mateo              Te Pura O Te Rahuraa

4th Place                   Nia Camacho                 Te Pura O Te Rahuraa

3rd Place                   Teresa Cuyno                 Da Island Way

2nd Place                  Jayda Cortez                   Da Island Way

1st Place                   Isabelle Tran                   Makamae Melia 'O Polynesia                                     

Junior Divion "C" - Tamahine

6th Place                   Davalyn Le                     Ote'a 'Api                  

5th Place                   Kayla Tam                       Otahi Marama

4th Place                   Tehea Case                     Hiva Katoa

3rd Place                   Jasmine Der                   Da Island Way

2nd Place                  Gabrielle Hartzell          Otahi Marama

1st Place                    Abigail Ramirez             Te Mau Ta'ata Anuanua                                    

Senior Division "I" - Vahine

6th Place                   Alyssa Asuncion            Te Mana O Te Ra                  

5th Place                   Hevani Moa                    Makamae Melia 'O Polynesia

4th Place                   Malia Querido                Makamae Melia 'O Polynesia

3rd Place                   Malia Rivers                    Makamae Melia 'O Polynesia

2nd Place                  Myshka Javier                 Kawailehua

1st Place                    Kao Tomita                     Hiva Katoa                                   

Senior Division "I" - Tane

2nd place                    Elijah Rodriguez           Makamae Melia 'O Polynesia  

1st Place                      Elijah Tiguelo                Hitia O Te Ra

Senior Division "II" - Vahine

6th Place                      Katie Paras                      Ote'a 'Api

5th Place                      Alyssa Petersen              Hui Tarava

4th Place                      Leilsa Case                      Hiva Katoa

3rd Place                      Madison Riese               Te Pura O Te Rahuraa

2nd Place                     Kaylena Principe            Te Pura O Te Rahuraa

1st Place                      Sabrina Martinez            Te Pura O Te Rahuraa

Senior Division "II" - Tane

1st Place                    Sammy Rodrigo            Hiva Nui                                         

Senior Division "III" - Vahine

6th Place                   Jasmine Amores                Ote'a 'Api

5th Place                   Chelsea Hill                        Te Mau Ta'ata Anuanua

4th Place                   Brianna Ahsue                   Hiva Katoa

3rd Place                   Allyssa Hernandez            Ote'a 'Api

2nd Place                  Melanee Tano                    Makamae Melia 'O Polynesia         

1st Place                    Angelique Bannag            Hui Tarava

Senior Division "III" - Tane

3rd Place                   Andrew Aquino             Nemenzo Te Fare

2nd Place                 David Vilcherrez             Nemenzo Te Fare

1st Place                   Tallon Pedregosa           Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani                                    

Senior Division "IV" - Vahine

2nd Place                  Nani Lucas                     Neemenzo Te Fare

1st Place                    Shannon Ramirez         Tumu Ruperupe

Junio Overall Tamahine

Abigail Ramirez                            Te Mau Ta'ata Anuanua

Senior Overall Tane

Tallon Heiranui Pedregosa       Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani

Junior Overall Tamaroa

Takeo Tabora                                 Ote'a 'Api

Language Award Ahuroa

Te Orama                                      Nadine Caparas

Music Award Ahuroa

Te Orama                                      Nadine Caparas

Costume Award Ahuroa

Te Orama                                      Nadine Caparas

Costume Award Ote'a Tahito

Te Orama                                      Nadine Caparas

Ra'atira Award Ote'a Tahito

Nemenzo Te Fare                         Elizabeth Bertumen

Ahuroa

Te Orama                                      Nadine Caparas

Ote'a Tahito

3rd Place    Hula 'Ohana of Fresno                Trish Baeza and Gina Stoner              

2nd Place   Nemenzo Te Fare                         Elizabeth Bertumen

1st Place     Te Orama                                      Nadine Caparas

  • Facebook Social Icon